NOT ONE, BUT 2 LIVE CONCERTS! PLUS 4 parties with spectacular shows & social dancing

The SSMC invites you to 4 nights of wowing shows and amazing parties (3 of them with a Bachata Room by SIBF) to fill your weekend with some great social dancing!  The odds are stacked in your favour with a combination of the world’s and Australia’s best dancers, great DJs and not one, but 2 Live Concerts! All in a fantastic venue with great food and a full bar! While the main room will be taken over by the hardcore Salseros and Mamberos, our friends from SIBF will be running the Bachata room. You are guaranteed an amazing weekend with the most iconic Salsa and Bachata sounds from around the world along with our fantastic artists who’ll be ready to party and dance the night away with you.

Fri 23 Oct 2020
Opening Night

• At the Roundhouse
• Live Band
• Bachata Room by SIBF
• FREE for the following pass holders:
> Full Pass
> Perf/Comp Pass
> Super Pass
> Friday Day & Night Pass
• $50 Prepaid online
• $60 At the door

Sat 24 Oct 2020
Palladium Night

• At the Roundhouse
• Live Band
• Bachata Room by SIBF
• FREE for the following pass holders:
> Full Pass
> Perf/Comp Pass
> Super Pass
> Saturday Day & Night Pass
• $60 Prepaid online
• $70 At the door

Sun 25 Oct 2020
Celebration Night

• At the Roundhouse
• Bachata Room by SIBF
• FREE for the following pass holders:
> Full Pass
> Perf/Comp Pass
> Super Pass
> Sunday Day & Night Pass
• $40 Prepaid online
• $50 At the door

Mon 26 Oct 2020
Farewell Party

• At Off Broadway Hotel
• Salsa & Mambo night with a dash of Bachata
• FREE for Super Pass holders
• $20 At the door
Friday, 18th October
Tech Run: No tech run
Venue: Off Broadway Hotel
Showtime: 10:30PM
Order
Team
From
1
LDA Bachata Beginners
Sydney
2
Bailar Productions
Perth
3
LDA Salsa Int/Adv
Sydney
4
Nathan & Brooke
melbourne
5
LDA Fantasea
Sydney
6
MVP Ladies
sydney
7
Robin & Ludmilla
Melbourne
8
MVP Fusion
Sydney
9
TS Mambo Shines
Sydney
10
LDA SWAT Stars
Sydney
11
Federico & Paola
Sydney
12
Enzo & Erika
Canada/MelBOURNE
Saturday, 19th October
Tech Run: 5 to 6:30PM
Venue: The Roundhouse
Showtime: 8:00PM
Order
Team
From
1
Haus of Fem
Sydney
2
Salsa Cartel
Brisbane
3
Artia & Madalyn’s Team
Australia
4
West Side Mambo
Melbourne
5
Loco Mojo
Melbourne
6
LDA ADVANCED SALSA LADIES
Sydney
7
TS Mambo All Stars
Sydney
8
EDP
New Zealand
9
LDA PRO SHOWCASE
MV Pro Team / Las Reggaetoneras
Jaime & Mary / Nestor & Katrina
MV Ladies / SWAT Stars – Mens Team
Sydney
10
dance mambo
Sydney
11
TS Mambo Ladies PRO
Sydney
12
Artia & Madalyn
Melbourne/Brisbane
13
Surprise Performance
Surprise
14
Happy Beat
Canberra
15
Oliver Pineda
Sydney
16
Carlos & Elysia
Argentina/Mel
17
Mario Acosta
Canada/Melbourne
18
Gabriel & Leticia
Argentina
19
Tito & Tamara
Puerto Rico
Sunday, 20th October
Tech Run: 5 to 6:30PM
Venue: The Roundhouse
Showtime: 7:30PM
Order
Team
From
1
Sambadonas
Sydney
2
LDA Reaggaton Open
Sydney
3
Southside Salsa
Sydney
4
LDA reggaeton Int
Sydney
5
Dance Latino
Sydney
6
MV BACHATA
Sydney
7
LDA Cuban Salsa
Sydney
8
LDA Bachata SWAT
Sydney
9
Salsa Unit
melbourne
10
TS Mambo Ladies
Sydney
11
LM TOP team
Sydney
12
LDA SAMBA OPEN
Sydney
13
Paul & Emily
Sydney
14
Salsa SWAT
Sydney
15
G&L BOOTCAMP
Sydney
16
DARGIE ENTERTAINMENT
Sydney
17
SURPRISE SHOW
NATIONALS & INTERNATIONALS
18
Pedro & Tiffany
MELBOURNE
19
Yasim’S Bootcamp
Australia
20
Tito & Tamara
Puerto Rico
21
Gabriel & Leticia SALSA
Argentina
Close Menu